CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA - MADURAI - RAMNAD DIOCESE

Clergies

S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
I.North Local Council
1. Rev. S. Thaveethu ChelladuraiDindigul East
2. Rev. I. Jesler RoyDindigul North
3. Rev. M. John JayaprakashKannivadi
4. Rev. D. Timothy ArulkumarChinnalapatti
5. Rev. B. Benjamin FranklinPalani Rural
6. Rev. S. Kirupadoss (PCC Addl.)Kallimandayam
7. Rev. S. KirupadossPalani Town
8. Rev. A. Edwin YesurajPalani Town
9. Rev. S. Davidson Paul JacobDindigul Town
10. Rev. H.W. David Prince RajOddanchatram
11. Rev. J. ThangaiahOddanchatram Rural
12. Rev. E. Ebenezer AthisayadhasVedasandur
13. Rev. S. Thaveethu Chelladurai (PCC Addl.)Rendalapparai
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
II.EAST LOCAL COUNCIL
1. Rev. M. AmirthaNayagamSivagangai
2. Rev. A. Peter JosephMelur
3. Rev. K. VethamuthuManamadurai
4. Rev. P. King Samuel SargunamNatham
5. Rev. E. Jemson JebasinghDevakottai
6. Rev. J. JegatheeshKirubakaranKottaiyur
7. Rev. T. Samuel R.V. SinghSingampunari
8. Rev. F. John DhanasekaranSivagangai North
9. Rev. P. King Samuel Sargunam (PCC Addl.)Karaikudi
10. Rev. J.K. John AbrahamThiruppuvanam
11. Rev. D. DuraisinghThiruvadanai
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
III.WEST LOCAL COUNCIL (S)
1. Rev. D. DuraipandianAundipatti
2. Rev. P. Samuel ArulrajUthamapalayam
3. Rev. R. Immanuevel ArunrajCumbum
4. Rev. J.C. RavichandranCumbum
5. Rev. A. Justin SahayarajKombai
6. Rev. T. Devaneyan Isaac KanmaniChinnamanur
7. Rev. P. Johnson S. JesudossManiakaranpatti
8. Rev. D. VedamanickamBodinayakanur
9. Rev. C. Jacob WincilinTheni
10. Rev. Mrs. Saral Samathana JayamKohilapuram-Anamalayanpatti
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
IV.WEST LOCAL COUNCIL (N)
1. Rev. S. Justin DhiraviamPeriyakulam South
2. Rev. J. Stalin PrabhakarPeriyakulam North
3. Rev. J. Stalin PrabhakarAlagarsamypuram (Trial)
4. Rev. S. VethamuthuNilakottai
5. Rev. I. Ebenezar DurairajKodai Road
6. Rev. C. DeivakaniBatlagundu
7. Rev. J. KuttimaniKodaikanal
8. Rev. M. David PonPandianMoonjikkal
9. Rev. J. VethamuthuSt.PeterÕs Church,Kodaikanal
10. Rev. R. Kalidhasan PeterPerungadu, Kodaikanal
11. Rev. C. VetrichelvanPackiapuram
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
V.SOUTH LOCAL COUNCIL
1. Rev. J. Ebenezer JoshuaAruppukottai
2. Rev. Jesudoss SamuelrajMallanginar
3. Rev. S. JothinayagamChittumundradaippu
4. Rev. M. JacobAbiramam
5. Rev. I. Dhinakara YesupathamKamuthi
6. Rev. J. Joe DanielMandapasalai
7. Rev. Ragland T. SelvarajAladipatti
8. Rev. S. Prabahara SethupathiAruppukottai Rural
9. Rev. D. Solan ChelliahAruppukottai Rural
10. Rev. V. Jeyathilaka PrathabanKalayar Karisalkulam
11. Rev. M. John JoshuaKariyapatti
12. Rev. J. Vimal SanthoshSayalkudi-VVR Nagar
13. Rev. G. JayakumarSevalpatti
14. Mr. M. EasakkuNarippayur-Kannirajapuram
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
VI.SATCHI. LOCAL COUNCIL (E)
1. Rev. K. MuthuchelvanThammanaickanpatti
2. Rev. D. Asir JebaThayilpatti
3. Rev. R. Raja StalinVirudhunagar
4. Rev. J. Pon PrabaharThiruthangal
5. Rev. A. Stephen VetharajSattur
6. Rev. A. Stephen Vetharaj (PCC Addl.)Elayirampannai
7. Rev. A. John James PonrajSivakasi Rural
8. Rev. G. P. RajaSivakasi East
9. Rev. A. JeyakumarPannayadipatti
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
VII.SATCHI. LOCAL COUNCIL (W)
1. Rev. D. Sam PrabhuSrivilliputhur
2. Rev. P. Samuel ArulmaniSivakasi West
3. Rev. I. Stanly JayarajSivakasi Town
4. Rev. James Kirubaharan TaylorSivakasi Town
5. Rev. A. Samson Paul GnanarajWatrap
6. Rev. D. Jeyasingh Prince PrabaharanSatchiapuram
7. Rev. P.S. Ajith StanleyRajapalayam
8. Rev. V. Ebenezer Paul ThomasRajapalayam South
9. Rev. S. Hepzibah Soundaravalli ElilarasiPattakulam
10. Rev. S. Arul DhanarajAthikulam
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
VIII.C.L.C. Ð NORTH
1. Rev. A. Dilip KumarShanthinagar
2. Rev. Mrs. Kirubaikumari AruldossShanthinagar
3. Rev. R. David UdayakumarNorth Union
4. Rev. M. SathishAathikulam
5. Rev. R. AthisayamEast Gate
6. Rev. Dr. Gnana AnandarajSholavandan
7. Rev. P. ChellappaAlanganallur
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
IX.C.L.C. Ð SOUTH
1. Rev. D. JesusahayamChockalinganagar
2. Rev. J. John KamalesanThirumangalam South
3. Rev. C. Vethamuthu RajaretnamT. Kallupatti
4. Rev. W. Banninga WashburnThirunagar
5. Rev. A. Solomon BothirajaThirunagar
6. Rev. V. Prem ChristhudossUsilampatti
7. Rev. Dr. A. YakkobuSouth Gate
8. Rev. G. MuthiahDevanesanPasumalai
9. Rev. A. SanthosamPasumalai
10. Rev. V. Daniel Ravi DevathanjamThirumangalam North
11. Rev. Dr. W. Samuel SoundrapandianWest Gate
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
X.RAMNAD LOCAL COUNCIL
1. Rev. V. Christopher DavidRamanathapuram
2. Rev. B. Frank Ben RuseveltPamban
3. Rev. S. Pal DhinakaranMadathakulam
4. Rev. J.B. Daniel JosephVeerambal
5. Rev. S. VijayakumarKeelakarai
6. Rev. A. Devadoss Rajan BabuKilanjunai-R.S.Mangalam
7. Rev. S. YesuprakashParamakudi
8. Rev. S. Yesuprakash (PCC Addl.)Emaneswaram
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
XI.CATHEDRAL COUNCIL
1. Rev. A. David JebarajCathedral
2. Rev. Mrs. Anandha RajanCathedral
3. Rev. A. Jebaraj ThomasCathedral
4. Rev. G. PrabhudossCathedral
5. Rev. A. Vinolin CaleapK. K. Nagar
6. Rev. V. JacobRatchanyapuram
7. Rev. N. Arul VijayakumarOthakadai
S.No.Name of the PastorName of the Pastorate
XII.MADURAI LOCAL COUNCIL
1. Rev. J. RajanNagamalai
2. Rev. P. JeyachandranP & T Nagar
3. Rev. P. Ranjan KanakamaniCSI Christ Church
4. Rev. S. DavidTasildhar Nagar
5. Rev. P. Edwin YesurajThiruppalai
6. Rev. Dr. GnanavaramChurch of the Divine Patience
7. Rev. D. DevairakkamChrist Church, Ilanthope
8. Rev. T. GnanaselvanChrist Church, Ilanthope